Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

developers.cdn.fb.me

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for developers.cdn.fb.me below:

 

Add review

developers.cdn.fb.me


 

 

developers.cdn.fb.me stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: developers.cdn.fb.me

Google Index:
View developers.cdn.fb.me Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View developers.cdn.fb.me Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View developers.cdn.fb.me Bing Links
History:
View developers.cdn.fb.me on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  developers.cdn.fb.me
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  3,121,638
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  5,912
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  95
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $75.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

developers.cdn.fb.me receives about 6,621 special visitors and 7,283 (1.10 per visitor) page views per day which could earn about $27.57/day from advertising revenue. Estimated www service value is $15,144.38. According to Alexa Traffic Rank developers.cdn.fb.me is ranked number 174,159 in the globe and 0.00047% of global Internet players visit it. Site is hosted in Menlo Park, California, 94025, United States and links to network IP address

Analysis

Where do visitors go on developers.cdn.fb.me

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
fb.me
59.90%52.07%1.0
on.fb.me
24.97%23.29%1.1
api.fb.me
10.05%8.72%1.0
graph.fb.me
4.97%15.92%3.7

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

developers.cdn.fb.me Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 29.3%27.1%164667
Viet Nam 11.6%10.1%20411
Egypt 9.8%8.5%20807
Turkey 7.1%17.7%36968
India 5.5%4.8%209346
Canada 3.2%2.8%144577
Indonesia 1.8%1.5%128815
Pakistan 1.7%1.4%89504
Algeria 1.3%1.2%52674
Georgia 0.7%0.6%17302
Morocco 0.7%0.6%68887
Russian Federation 0.5%0.4%843156
Armenia 0.5%0.4%19509

developers.cdn.fb.me popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
79
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
48
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
93

More details:

Where do visitors go on developers.cdn.fb.me

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
fb.me
59.90%52.07%1.0
on.fb.me
24.97%23.29%1.1
api.fb.me
10.05%8.72%1.0
graph.fb.me
4.97%15.92%3.7

Other sites hosted on this IP

  • mbasic.facebook.com.au
  • Related sites

    Daily earnings by country:

    PageviewsEarning
    United States 1,974$22.64
    Canada 204$1.43
    Turkey 1,289$1.41
    India 350$0.56
    Viet Nam 736$0.54
    Egypt 619$0.50
    Indonesia 109$0.13
    Pakistan 102$0.11
    Algeria 87$0.08
    Georgia 44$0.07
    Russian Federation 29$0.06
    Armenia 29$0.03
    Morocco 44$0.03

    www.developers.cdn.fb.me visitors:

    Whois Lookup

    Domain Created:
    0000-00-00
    Domain Age:
     
    WhoIs:
     

    Currently Not Available

    Type Ip Target TTL CNAME www.facebook.com 3600

     

    developers.cdn.fb.me review by google:

    Suggestions Summary

    Avoid landing page redirects

    Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce extra delays before the page can be loaded.

    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidRedirectsAvoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

    developers.cdn.fb.me/
    developers.cdn.fb.me/
    facebook.com/
    m.facebook.com/?refsrc=https%3A%2F%2Ffacebook.com%2F&_rdr

    Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

    Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

    None of the above-the-fold content on your page should be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/BlockingJSRemove render-blocking JavaScript:

    static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v3iczx4/yO/l/en_US/NTgMUsTpjyV.js
    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeCSSDeliveryOptimize CSS Delivery of the following:

    static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v3/y_/l/0,cross/j43D9n8_PrH.css
    static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v3/yP/l/0,cross/H1-ITNHKUyU.css

    Size tap targets appropriately

    Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too tiny for a player to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriatelymaking these tap targets larger to provide a better player experience.

    The following tap targets are close to another nearby tap targets and may need extra spacing around them.

    The tap target <a href="/a/language.ph…qA9QF7&amp;refid=8">Français (France)</a> and 5 others are close to another tap targets .
    The tap target <a href="/language.php?…m%252F&amp;refid=8"></a> is close to 1 another tap targets .

    Optimize images

    Properly formatting and compressing photos can save a lot of bytes of data.

    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeImagesOptimize the following photos to reduce their size by 35.4KiB (29% reduction).

    Compressing static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v3/yI/r/kWtg6_pDIGD.png should save 35.4KiB (29% reduction).
    Size content to viewport
    The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeContentToViewportsizing content to the viewport.
    Use legible font sizes
    The text on your page is legible. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/UseLegibleFontSizesusing legible font sizes.
    Minify JavaScript
    Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying JavaScript.
    Prioritize visible content
    You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContentprioritizing visible content.
    Minify HTML
    Your HTML is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying HTML.
    Configure the viewport
    Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/ConfigureViewportconfiguring viewports.
    Avoid plugins
    Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on a lot of platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidPluginsavoiding plugins.
    Enable compression
    You have compression enabled. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/EnableCompressionenabling compression.
    Leverage browser caching
    You have enabled browser caching. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/LeverageBrowserCachingbrowser caching recommendations.
    Reduce server response time
    Your server responded quickly. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/Serverserver response time optimization.
    Minify CSS
    Your CSS is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying CSS.
    Download optimized developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Fdevelopers.cdn.fb.me%2F&strategy=mobile" target="_blank">image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

     

    Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

     

    Daily Revenue Loss:
    $4.86
    Monthly Revenue Loss:
    $145.77
    Yearly Revenue Loss:
    $1,773.55
    Daily Pageviews Blocked:
    761
    Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
    22,841
    Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
    277,898

     

    Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

     

    BlockedLost Money
    United States 355$4.07
    Canada 51$0.36
    India 98$0.16
    Turkey 90$0.10
    Indonesia 63$0.08
    Pakistan 33$0.03
    Egypt 31$0.03
    Viet Nam 29$0.02
    Algeria 4$0.00
    Russian Federation 2$0.00
    Georgia 2$0.00
    Armenia 1$0.00
    Morocco 1$0.00

    Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?